The Cabinet and parliamentary secretaries

Posted in: , ,

The cabinet and parliamentary secretaries are as follows:

Premier: John Horgan

Advanced Education, Skills and Training: Anne Kang

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Skills Training: Andrew Mercier

Agriculture and Food: Lana Popham

Attorney General (and Minister Responsible For Housing): David Eby

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Anti-Racism Initiatives: Rachna Singh

Children and Family Development: Mitzi Dean

Citizens’ Services: Lisa Beare

Education and Child Care: Jennifer Whiteside

  • Minister of State for Child Care: Katrina Chen

Energy, Mines and Low Carbon Innovation (and Minister Responsible for the Consular Corps of British Columbia): Bruce Ralston

Environment and Climate Change Strategy: George Heyman

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Environment: Kelly Greene

Finance: Selina Robinson

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Gender Equity: Grace Lore

Forests: Katrine Conroy

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Forests: Doug Routley

Health (and Minister Responsible for Francophone Affairs): Adrian Dix

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Seniors Services and Long Term Care: Mable Elmore

Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation: Murray Rankin

Jobs, Economic Recovery and Innovation: Ravi Kahlon

  • Minister of State for Trade: George Chow
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Technology and Innovation: Brenda Bailey
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Rural and Regional Development: Roly Russell

Labour: Harry Bains

  • Parliamentary Secretary for the New Economy: Adam Walker

Land, Water and Resource Stewardship: Josie Osborne

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Fisheries and Aquaculture: Fin Donnelly

Mental Health and Addictions: Sheila Malcolmson

Municipal Affairs: Nathan Cullen

Public Safety and Solicitor General and Emergency BC: Mike Farnworth

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Emergency Preparedness: Jennifer Rice

Social Development and Poverty Reduction: Nicholas Simons

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Community Development and Non-Profits: Niki Sharma
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Accessibility: Dan Coulter

Tourism, Arts, Culture and Sport: Melanie Mark

  • Parliamentary Secretary for Arts and Film: Bob D’Eith

Transportation and Infrastructure: Rob Fleming

  • Minister of State for Infrastructure: Bowinn Ma